Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Dover Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Dover AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Dover New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Dover NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Dover Crime Index 4172259.64479.3
 
Dover Violent Crimes 64346.8553.5
Dover Murders 007
Dover Rapes 210.833.1
Dover Robberies 30162.6205.8
Dover Aggravated Assaults 32173.4336.5
 
Dover Property Crimes 3531912.83906.1
Dover Burglaries 85460.6813.2
Dover Larceny/Thefts 2381289.62601.7
Dover Motor Vehicle Thefts 30162.6501.5
 
Dover Arsons 1  15.42N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Dover crime collection area population of 18,455.
  • Dover crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Dover crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Dover

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Dover crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Dover crime level is worse than national average.

 DOVER STATISTICS
 Dover Population: 1594
 Male Population: 775
 Female Population: 819
 Households: 862
 Median Age: 49
 Average Household Size: 1.85
Dover Population
Dover Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement